Argyranthemum 'Pink Surprise' 

Argyranthemum 'Pink Surprise'
Evergreen Shrub
 
Common name(s): Marguerite Pink Surprise
Family Asteraceae
OriginCanary Islands
Approx. height: 1 m
Approx. width: 1 m
Preferred position:Full Sun
Flower colour:White + Pink
Flower season Summer
Water requirementMedium
Frost tolerant:Yes
Currently in stock:¹Yes
Price:²2.99

Argyranthemum 'Pink Surprise' / Marguerite Pink Surprise

- Suitable for rockery
- Use for cut flowers

¹ Availability cannot be guaranteed.
²
 Prices are indicative only and and may change without notice.

 

Plants WholesaleReturn to main menu
 

 

 

 
 

 

Copyright © Cradoc Nursery