Selaginella kraussiana 

Selaginella kraussiana
Perennial
 
Common name(s): Spreading Club Moss
Family Selaginellaceae
OriginAfrica
Approx. height: 0.1 m
Approx. width: 0.5 m
Preferred position:Part Shade
Flower colour:
Flower season
Water requirementHigh
Frost tolerant:Light
Currently in stock:¹Yes
Price:²2.99

Selaginella kraussiana / Spreading Club Moss

- Suitable for rockery
- Suitable for pot or container

Description: Selaginella kraussiana is a spreading, perennial groundcover that forms a dense, weed supressing mat. It is ideal for hanging baskets.

Cultivation: Likes a moist, humus rich soil. Likes a partly shady spot but will tolerate full sun or shade.

Propagation: Division

¹ Availability cannot be guaranteed.
²
 Prices are indicative only and and may change without notice.

 

Plants WholesaleReturn to main menu
 

 

 

 
 

 

Copyright © Cradoc Nursery